Car Show

 

60th Annual Seaway Festival Car Show

Sunday, July 26, 2020

OVER 80 TROPHIES – 24 CLASSES

Including motorcycles, bicycles and pedal cars!

CHECK BACK FOR DETAILS AND FLYERS

2019 First Place Winners

Class 1  1900-1939 Production        Gavin LaMay         1927 Chrysler

Class 2  1940-1949 Production        Phillip Burnett      1947 Plymouth

Class 3  1950-1959 Production        Jackie Jobson         1957 Ford

Class 4  1960-1969 Production        Roger Deneault      1964 Mercury

Class 5  1970-1979 Production         Jon Dee                    1973 Ford

Class 6  1980-1989 Production        Tracy Sheesley        1984 Excalibur

Class 7  Studebaker                           All Rolly Larmour  1964 Studebaker

Class 8  Chevelle/Malibu                  Bill Nothnagel          1967 Chevelle

Class 9  1964 – Date  Mustang        Joan Tallents             2014 Mustang

Class 10  1953-Date  Corvette        Wayne Harris            1994 Corvette

Class 11  1967-Date  Firebird/Camaro Terry Weller      1967 Camaro

Class 12  1962-1973 Factory Muscle David Milburn      1970 AMC AMX

Class 13  1900-1948  Street Rod      Denis Hamelin          1932 Ford

Class 14  1949-Date  Street Machines Donald Green      1964 Nova SS

Class 15  Modern Turner             Zack Millett                   2013 Audi

Class 16  1900-1966  Trucks (Modified) Mark DeVito     1950 Ford

Class 17  1967-Date  Trucks (Modified) Jacques Bougie 1973 GMC

Class 18  1900-1966  Trucks (Stock) Gary Muuld              1956 GMC

Class 19  1967-Date  Trucks (Stock) Doug Popple              1976 Chevy

Class 20  Special Interest & Rack Cars Bill Bartram          2010 GTM

Class 21  Foreign Vehicles All       Stephanie While          1987 Mercedes

Class 22  Motorcycles All               Steven Follett 2014 Indian

Class 23  Pedal Cars                       Dain Divelle                 Chevy

Class 24  Bicycles                           Gavin LaMay

 

2019 Best of Show & Other Awards

Best of Show Overall – Dave & Barb Byford – 1951 Chevy Truck

Best Chrysler – Bob Behnke – 1973 Dodge Challenger

Best Ford – Jon Dee – 1973 Gran Torino

Best General Motors – Robert Bannon – 1965 Acadian Beaumont

Best Other Than Big 3 – Rolly Lamour – 1964 Studebaker

Best Convertible – G. Baker – 1958 Ford Fairlane

Longest Distance – Bob & Martle Christian – 129 miles

Club Participation – Top End Car Club

Best Model A – Wayne Streeter

Best Under 25 Years Driver     Lucas Bulsiewicz

 

 Club Email Address:  seawaycruisers@yahoo.com

144

178

2015 show example

 

 

 

Leave a Reply